Game Credits

From Paladins Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
New Paladins Logo.png

Credits[edit | edit source]

Community[edit | edit source]

  • Nicholas Bashore
  • Amanda Renzelman
  • Maxime "Lunium" Girardon

Production[edit | edit source]

  • Dayle Flowers
  • Evelyn Fredericksen
  • Sadia Qasim
  • Conrad Skellen

Game Design[edit | edit source]

  • Alex D'Alessandro
  • Kevin Meier
  • Kevin Readen

Programming[edit | edit source]

  • Jake Baker
  • Myron Chen
  • Ben Fickes
  • Chris Malloy
  • Jonathan Massey
  • Chris Potter
  • Danny Wittenauer

Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

  • Daniel Gonzalez
  • Rob Hodgson
  • Montrail Patterson
  • Anthony Tamberrino

Art Direction[edit | edit source]

  • Rayph Beisner

Concept Art[edit | edit source]

  • Jeff Bellio
  • Jasmine James

Environment Art[edit | edit source]

  • Alex Martin
  • Rick Ruiz-Lopez

Character Art[edit | edit source]

  • Matthew Gillmeister
  • Scott Kletzka
  • Zach May
  • Steve Strickland
  • Michael Ulloa
  • Denis Zunon

Weapon Art[edit | edit source]

  • Adam Moore
  • Ryan Trammell

Technical Art[edit | edit source]

  • Kyle Hickey

Visual Effects[edit | edit source]

  • Rollin Hafner

User Interface[edit | edit source]

  • Kam Seidl

Rigging[edit | edit source]

  • Jisoo Kim

Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Claire Are
  • Jacob Hemphill
  • Brett Jackson
  • Kaitlyn Nicely
  • Jimm Pegan

Marketing[edit | edit source]

  • Alex Cantatore
  • Zachary Edgerton
  • Michael Guebert

Audio[edit | edit source]

  • Thomas Kelleher
  • Anthony Keogh
  • Noah Sandifer
  • Cinetronic Music
  • Okatron 5000

Platform[edit | edit source]

  • Jonny Aguillard
  • Michael Brown
  • Phil Collins
  • Jon Kenkel
  • Pip Larson
  • Kyle McClanahan
  • Aaron Pugh
  • Chris Ranney
  • Andrew Rhoads
  • Todd Seiler
  • Andrew Sayman
  • Ying Xie

Analytics[edit | edit source]

  • Adam Beame
  • Nik Howlett
  • Darke Zheng

Database[edit | edit source]

  • Matt Barnett
  • Charles Gies
  • Germaine Gray
  • Dave Lauth
  • Brian Moore
  • Joseph Smith

Publishing[edit | edit source]

  • Andy Anderson
  • Michael Meier
  • James Montgomery
  • Andrew Raabe
  • Phil Wallace

Live Game Ops[edit | edit source]

  • Keith Boucaud
  • Kirill Bychkovoy
  • Scott Fann
  • Jonathan Flowers
  • Kevin Friddle
  • Brent Hayslett
  • Steve Knapp
  • Ken Patterson
  • Rob Pedrosa
  • Vanessa Rangel
  • Skylar Romocki

Customer Support[edit | edit source]

  • Rebecca Barnes
  • Jerson Campos
  • Lucia Dogbeh
  • Stuart Graves
  • Ben Keim
  • Johnny Nguyen
  • Jerel Prazo
  • Ashley Schultz
  • Michelle Sharpe
  • Aaron Ware
  • Kahri Yeager

Human Resources[edit | edit source]

  • Stephanie Dang
  • Scarlet Dangerfield
  • Kipp Ramsey
  • Alissa Twombly
  • Li Yao

Localization[edit | edit source]

  • Estelle Bailly
  • Johannes Beins
  • Gaetan Geslot
  • Paulo Gorniak
  • Svetlana Lisik
  • Anna Poppe
  • Aya Takahashi Nouh
  • Alafranga
  • David Garcia Abril
  • Gamekeeper
  • Qloc

Creative Services[edit | edit source]

  • Reilly Grey
  • Karla Guerra-Jimenez
  • Betty Huynh
  • Ansli Pemberton
  • Alissa Petty
  • Brandon Petty
  • Doug Smith
  • Jimmy Taylor
  • Greg Thye

Marketing Communications[edit | edit source]

  • Conor Holt
  • Stephen Hutchins
  • Adam Massey
  • Mike Smith

Paladins Esports Live Production[edit | edit source]

  • Jared Oldham

IT[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Bousquet
  • Sean Everett
  • Robert Gow
  • Jared Hebb
  • Calvin Hsieh
  • Eli Pailet
  • Noel Velazquez

Office Services[edit | edit source]

  • Teresa Dionne
  • Matthew Farrell
  • Marisa Orr

CEO[edit | edit source]

  • Stew Chisam

Voice Acting[edit | edit source]

  • Androxus - Chris Ryan
  • Ash - Natalie Hoover
  • Atlas - Andrew Love
  • Barik - Brad Venable
  • Bomb King - Josh Tomar
  • Buck - Josh Tomar
  • Cassie - Lindsay Seidel
  • Corvus - Ricco Fajardo
  • Dredge - Bill Rogers
  • Drogoz - Chris Rager
  • Evie - Kira Buckland
  • Fernando - J Michael Tatum
  • Furia - Salli Safiotti
  • Grohk - Chris Guerrero
  • Grover - Christopher Sabat
  • Imani - Christine Sanders
  • Inara - Amanda R Gish
  • Io - Erin Yvette
  • Jenos - Chris Guerrero
  • Khan - Mick Lauer
  • Kinessa - Martha Harms
  • Koga - Daman Mills
  • Lex - Benjamin Welch
  • Lian - Caitlin Glass
  • Maeve - Jad Saxton
  • Makoa - Brad Venable
  • Mal'Damba - Marcus Mauldin
  • Moji - Rachael Messer
  • Pip - Lucien Dodge
  • Raum - Jamieson Price
  • Ruckus - Edward Bosco
  • Bolt - Aaron Roberts
  • Seris - Tiana Camacho
  • Sha Lin - Stephen Fu
  • Skye - Bryn Apprill
  • Strix - Cris George
  • Talus - Erica Mendez
  • Terminus - Josh Petersdorf
  • Tiberius - Armen Taylor
  • Torvald - Bill Jenkins
  • Tyra - Morgan Laure
  • Viktor - Edward Bosco
  • Vivian - Fryda Wolff
  • Willo - Kira Buckland
  • Ying - Cristina Vee
  • Zhin - Feodor Chin

Alacrity Arthouse[edit | edit source]

  • Sidney Addey
  • Stephanie Ann
  • Bryan Cere
  • Andrea Chang
  • Youjin Choi
  • Rik Chuang
  • John Dew
  • Eric Evans
  • Ramon Garcia
  • Craig S Grant
  • Stu Harrington
  • Alyssa Herman
  • Michael Howard
  • Christine Hubbell
  • Rusty Hughes
  • Leandro Ibraim
  • Narges Jafari
  • Thomas Kelleher
  • Jordan Kerbow
  • Daniel Lilleberg
  • Matt McCullah
  • Ena Miranda
  • Gabe Mughelli
  • AJ Nelson
  • Danny O'Hailey
  • Anna Renee
  • Jared Sanchez
  • Emilian Stanev
  • Kyle Tallent
  • Garrett Turner
  • Thomas Weiser
  • Ying Xie
  • Sean York

Video Production[edit | edit source]

  • Jamison Graves
  • Joe Mackenzie
  • Dustin Maeno
  • Gabriella McGrath
  • Scott Moose
  • Jacey Robinson
  • Andy Sexton
  • Matthew Williams

Additional Art Development[edit | edit source]

  • Yutthaphong Kaewsuk
  • Jeirome Mercado
  • Elija Padilla
  • Volmi

Cinematics[edit | edit source]

  • Sidney Addy
  • Travis Adkin
  • Ramon Garcia
  • Rusty Hughes
  • Leandro Ibraim
  • Narges Jafari
  • Tonny Jimenez
  • Bret Kroll
  • Stephanie Ann
  • Kalani Lindsey
  • Ena Miranda
  • Matt McCullah
  • AJ Nelson
  • Anna Renee
  • Nate Rose
  • Emilian Stanev
  • Kyle Tallant
  • Andrew Trabbold
  • Thomas Weiser
  • Di Xiao
  • Sean York

Former Champions[edit | edit source]

  • Abe Abdala
  • Mouhsine Adnani
  • Carlos Ahumada
  • Ra'Ed AlAmoudi
  • Davi Blight Anderson
  • Sarah Anderson
  • Nick Arnold
  • Christian Baekkelund
  • Kevin Barrington
  • Brockton Barton
  • Kabir Barry
  • Madeline Beasley
  • Kartikay Bhagat
  • Blacksteinn
  • Blu
  • Daniel Bodinof
  • April Borchelt
  • Alexandar Borissov
  • Jeremy Branham
  • Maeve Broadbin
  • Matthew Broderick
  • Dan Brown
  • Marcus Bruzzese
  • Philip Buuck
  • William Cain
  • Matthew Canei
  • Yvonne Chavez
  • Amanda Chavez
  • Rik Chaung
  • Tian Chen
  • Faizah Chowdhury
  • Anna Christenson
  • Torii Clark
  • Sean Colborne
  • Chris Collins
  • Christopher Cone
  • Logan Cooper
  • Jeffrey Crenshaw
  • Jon Criner
  • Robert Criswell
  • Francisco Cruz
  • Dashi
  • Max Davenport
  • Ryan Dziurgot
  • Casey Edwards
  • Eric Evans
  • Tom Forsythe
  • GameCo
  • Peter Gandia
  • Ramon Garcia
  • Evan Gaugh
  • Erez Goren
  • Craig S Grant
  • Brian Grayson
  • Kiana Hamm
  • Charles Hancock
  • David Hanson
  • Todd Harris
  • Alex Heath
  • Trevor Hennington
  • Alyssa Herman
  • Thomas Holt
  • Jason Holutiak
  • James Horgan
  • Conrad Hubbard
  • Paul "Rusty" Hughes
  • Alyssa Huskey
  • Leandro Ibraim
  • Narges Jafari
  • Kosit Jarusripan
  • Gannon Jaspering
  • Brian Jones
  • Molly Joseph
  • Justin Kauffman
  • Jon Kenkel
  • Nick Keogh
  • Jennifer Kim
  • Hyung-Kyu Kim
  • Ben Knapp
  • Esther Ko
  • Viviane Kosty
  • Christopher Kuhner
  • Jonathan Kuo
  • Mick Larkins
  • Chris Larson
  • Mina Lee
  • Blake Lindsey
  • Andrew Lu
  • Randall Mackey
  • Matthew Marshall
  • Jamie Martin
  • Rob Martin
  • Garrett Martini
  • Norma Martinez
  • Richard Mason
  • Keos Masons
  • Steven Maxson
  • Sean McBride
  • Basir McGee
  • Justin McMillen
  • Dylan Mellott
  • Justin Miller
  • Sebastian Monroy
  • Justin Morris
  • Rucha Muley
  • Benjamin Mullins
  • Rory Newbrough
  • Liem Nguyen
  • John Nguyen
  • Heidy Nunez
  • Anthony Onukwuli
  • Gabi Overberg
  • Elija Padilla
  • Charles Peng
  • Jerzy Perez
  • Jordan Petersen
  • Zach Peterson
  • Kate Pitstick
  • Paul Poffenbarger
  • Stuart Post
  • David Queener
  • Jorge Quero
  • Evie Rain
  • Kyle Ray
  • Robbie Reed
  • Weston Reid
  • Eric Rice
  • Corey Ross
  • Joe Rougeux
  • Seth Russell
  • Cassandra Sammartano
  • Jared Sanchez
  • Isaac Sansom
  • Alli Schatzer
  • Austin Schut
  • Lucy Shen
  • Dorothy Sheng
  • Clay Slover
  • Jordan Smith
  • Dillon Sommerville
  • Sperasoft
  • Christopher Stone
  • Jared Swanson
  • Shunping Tang
  • Ryoma Tazi
  • Team Aud.io
  • Andrew Thayer
  • Eric Tobis
  • Victorina Torres
  • Andy Trabbold
  • Leonard Tsai
  • Garrett Turner
  • Michael Ulloa
  • Adam Van Dyke
  • Azora Visuals
  • Volmi
  • Anna Vrieling
  • Miles Wadsworth
  • Scott Warren
  • Jason Welch
  • Jennifer Welch
  • Brian Wells
  • Wes Wheeler
  • Hailey Williams
  • Hayley Williams
  • Erik Willis
  • Noah Wood
  • Justin Woodard
  • Brian Wynia
  • Anthony Xenakis
  • Ying Xie
  • Andrew Yoder
  • Mike Yoo
  • Coco Rui Zhan
  • Scott Zier
  • 5518 Studios



General
About the Game  •  Game Credits  •  Assembly of Champions  •  Public Test Server  •  Controls  •  Spectator Mode  •  System Commands  •  Champion Winrates  •  Voice Guided System  •  Commendations  •  Experience Points